[:en]

Awards

Negative Space

by Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata

Awaker

by Filip Diviak

Catherine

by Britt Raes

Twin Islands

by Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot & Fanny Teisson

Ayny - My Second Eye

by Ahmad Saleh

How long, not long

by Michelle & Uri Kranot

Ethnophobia

by Irida Zhonga

Film Titles

By order of Appearance

1st TAF Short Film Animation Competition

Land without evil

by Katalin Egely

Two Worlds

by Léa Chervet, Cécile De Gantès, Faustine Dumontier & Maxime Templé

Roadkill

by Pyoung won Seo

First Love

by Andrei Girich

Zombaize ?

by Nicolas Lebas

Between Sand and Tides

by Rui Fan Wang

{O}

by Mario Radev & Chiara Sgatti

ARThropods

by Chen Libman

New Toy

by Rogerio Boechat

Wish

by Liu & Ting-An

Baozha!

by Jasper Liu Yingxian, Bryan Goo Wai Kiat & Jolene Cheng Joo Lynn

Author And The Nose

by Ζanna Αbasova

Timun Mas

by Fritz Widjaja

Ariadne’s Thread

by Claude Luyet

ONLINE

by Léa Cousty

Leave With Me

by Mel Wong

THE FISH CURRY

by Abhishek Verma & Jayesh Bhosale

LOONEY FOODZ!

by Paolo Gaudio

Second Hand

by Noémi Barkóczi

Over the Forest

by Momo Hiramatsu

Catherine

by Britt Raes

2nd TAF Short Film Animation Competition

CITIPATI

by Andreas Feix

Mad Dog

by Robert Smith & Dillon Theodor

Building The Monolith

by Mats van Reenen, Jasper de Vries & Joren Hoogendijk

Hirvio

by Brian Kelso-Gillespie

Trial & Error

by Antje Heyn

Decorado

by Alberto Vazquez

Twin Islands

by Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot & Fanny Teisson

CORKY

by Ty Primosch

AFTERWORK

by Luis Uson

Blanket Tale

by Maria Kuzmenko

Bluenote

by Quentin Collet, Amadine Pagnon, Héloïse Dorsan-Rachet, Félix Lambert & Ecole Georges Méliès

Dolls Don't Cry

by Frederick Tremblay

FLY

by Parinya Saint Gavinlertwatthana

Hokkien Me

by Lawrence Poh Zi Xian

Running Lights

by Gediminas Siaulys

The Last Step

by Vicky Petrequin

Unfinished Tales : The Alchemist

by Hussam Ismail

Ys

by François Letty, Léa Arachtingi, Simon Goeneutte-Lefevre, Marion Patin, Yves-Guillaume Pecquet & Jeremy Violier

3rd TAF Short Film Animation Competition

The adventure of the afternoon

by Vance Yang

Soaked

by Aurélie Lise-Anne Van Overloop

Playground

by Francis Gavelle & Claire Inguimberty

Eñvor

by Leïla Courtillon

The Idea

by Jordi Cortada Ballester

Consent

by Aoife Moiselle & Tara Woods

Flood

by Dimitar Velev

KCLOC

by Ninaad Kulkarni

Awaker

by Filip Diviak

The Lost Letter

by Kealan O' Rourke

4th TAF Short Film Animation Competition

Totems

by Paul Jadoul

The Forest Paper

by Sipparpad Krongraksa

The garden

by Idil ar Ucaner

The Novice

by Courtney Scriven & Alejandra Alvarez

Strawberry Days

by Eva Sekerešová

The Artist's Insomnia

by Mauricio Vides Almonacid

RETOUCH

by Yi-shan, Wang, Yu-ru, Lin, Yi-Hsuan, Lee, Xiao-Han, Huang, Ya-Yuan & Hsu

Nothing Happens

by Michelle KRANOT & Uri KRANOT

Pink Bubbles

by Pei Yao

5th TAF Short Film Animation Competition

Peeanda

by Jessica Tan Hui Yan

Monsters Don't Exist

by Ilaria Angelini, Nicola Bernardi & Luca Barberis Organista

Muco

by Julie Oliveira

Jamshid; a lament for a myth

by Moin Samadi

Short but sweet

by Junaid Chundrigar

INKSIDE FonkyPoulp

by Stephane Chung

INN

by Junheng Chen

Framed

by Marco Jemolo

Sirocco

by Avril Hug, Lauren Madec, Kevin Tarpinian, Thomas Lopez & Romain Garcia

The Night I Dance With Death

by Vincent Gibaud

Hooked

by Patrick De Carvalho, Margot Cardinael, Zoé Caudron, Benjamin Bouchard, Camille Gras & Marine Boudry

THE SCARLET WHALE

by Jimmy Cho (cho jim san)

24 Days of torture

by Vik & Nes

LOVE

by Réka Bucsi

GP-to

by Maxime Gental, Zoé Pelegrin-Bomel, Edwin Leeds, Pulkita Mathur, Jonathan Valette & Catherine Lardé

Mosquito: The Bite of Passage

by Brian Vincent Rhodes & Eric Cheng

Orient City: Ronin & The Princess

by Ryan Colucci & Zsombor Huszka

Outgrowth

by Jason Kiantoro

Stroke

by Jiani zhao & Emanuele Romano

Human

by Jungho Bang

Ayny - My Second Eye

by Ahmad Saleh

Elsewhere

by Junyi Xiao

Shuma

by Lucija Mrzljak

Preston

by Gabriel Amar, Louis Doucerain, Joseph Heu, William Marcere, Térence Tieu & Morgane Vaast

Shine

by Johannes Flick

6th TAF Short Film Animation Competition

As a little bird I...

by Yyhely Hälvin

A Song for the Whales

by Lorenzo Fresta

Implied

by LiQinNan & YaoQi

A Terrible Hullabaloo

by Ben O'Connor

AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR

by Rafael Sommerhalder

Agent Smith – Phantoms of the Past

by Elsa Clidi, Simon Duong Van Huyen, Florian Pasquier & Florian Titone

ON BOARD !

by Charline Parisot

Dreams from the ocean

by Carolina Sandvik

Fall From Grace

by Shaun Rogers

GastaLoops (IISO – Out)

by Nicola Gastaldi

L'Aria del Moscerino - Death of a Fruit Fly

by Lukas von Berg Brooklyn

Breeze

by Alex Budovsky

7th TAF Short Film Animation Competition

Out of the Woodwork

by Maddie Dennis

Runaway Plane

by Tara Holland & Jesse Kukucka-Doney

Hot Trahison

by Quentin Barutaut

MARS LOVE

by Mario Serrano

Look at Me Only

by Tomoki Misato

Dust In The Sky

by Iris Moore

Spark

by Aharonit Elior

Lovorphosis

by Roberto Grasso & Sara Irace

Lucas

by Alastair McIlwain

The eel, the weasel and the vulture

by Suki

The Girl and the Rocks

by Oleg Mints

The One

by WU & YUN-HSUEN

Pas D'yeux

by Thao Dan Nguyen Phan

Aux abois

by Emmanuel TEMPS, Abigaëlle MICHEL, Kévin LE GALL, Auriane REMOND & Antoine JEAN

Negative Space

by Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata

Midnight Horror

by Veerapatra Jinanavin

Luring Light

by Mykyta Karpov

Neighbourwood

by Eddy Hohf, Fynn Grosse-Bley & Patrik Knittel

Thank You for Visiting

by Dinesh Ram

Human Rights Animated

Amir & Amira

by Martial André, Sara Ayoub, Benjamin Condy, Ariane Dedulle, Cécilia Maturi & Tatiana Tchoumakova

Be a new thought

by Arvind Singh Jeena & Nikhita Prabhudesai

Behind the Schoolbag

by Nic Ho

CHIKA, THE DOG IN THE GHETTO

by Sandra Schießl

Dreamer Ballerina

by Jakob Waldinger

From beyond the grave, my grandfather told me why I am alive today

by Otso Alanko

HALF A LIFE

by Tamara Shogaolu

How long, not long

by Michelle & Uri Kranot

Hugo Bumfeldt

by Éva Katinka Bognár

In the Crosshairs

by Marzieh Kheirkhah

Ama

by Emilie Almaida, Liang Huang, Mansoureh Kamari, Julie Robert, Juliette Peuportier & Tony Unser

Lady of the Night

by Laurent Boileau

My Life I Don't Want

by Nyan Kyal Say

Ships Passing in the Night

by Elisabeth Zwimpfer

Superbia

by Luca Tóth

The Animals

by Mark Wee

The Sheep Shop

by Jorn Leeuwerink

Body Stranded

by Rebecca Akou

Recent Greek animation films – Special Competition

Absorbed

by Dimitris Armenakis

I Am Not A Number

by Natalie Kokkinou

The Rains of Castamere An Animated Choreography of Departures (revisited)

by Aristarchos Papadaniel

HOARDER

by Domniki Papadopoulou

The Sempiternal Quest

by Polyxeny Katsari

ETHNOPHOBIA

by Irida Zhonga

Γρίζος

by Αναστάσιος Βισβάρδης

Mrs. Metro

by Άγγελος Παπαντωνίου

Life Force

by Natalie Kokkinou

The Fish Of Memory

by Kostas Vach

De Les Kouventa (You Don't Say a Word)

by Thomas Kunstler

Ichographs MdelIP

by Γιάννης Κρανιδιώτης

Maybe it's me

by Dimitris Simou

Thrill Over Fear

by John Katehis

Vernon and Violet

by Nikoletta Kanakis

Re.Murdered

by Gregory Giannakopoulos

Last Notes

by Vlasis Gogousis

Last Breath

by Rebecca Stylianou

From heart to heart

by Aristarchos Papadaniel

Tales of Fish and Lies

by Padelis Paradisis

From the same thread

by Phaedra Deriziot, I Lorène Friesenbichler & Antonia Piña

[:el]

Βραβεια

Negative Space

by Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata

Awaker

by Filip Diviak

Catherine

by Britt Raes

Twin Islands

by Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot & Fanny Teisson

Ayny - My Second Eye

by Ahmad Saleh

How long, not long

by Michelle & Uri Kranot

Ethnophobia

by Irida Zhonga

Τιτλοι Ταινιων

Με σειρά προβολής

1ο Διαγωνιστικό πακέτο ταινιών animation μικρού μήκους TAF

Land without evil

by Katalin Egely

Two Worlds

by Léa Chervet, Cécile De Gantès, Faustine Dumontier & Maxime Templé

Roadkill

by Pyoung won Seo

First Love

by Andrei Girich

Zombaize ?

by Nicolas Lebas

Between Sand and Tides

by Rui Fan Wang

{O}

by Mario Radev & Chiara Sgatti

ARThropods

by Chen Libman

New Toy

by Rogerio Boechat

Wish

by Liu & Ting-An

Baozha!

by Jasper Liu Yingxian, Bryan Goo Wai Kiat & Jolene Cheng Joo Lynn

Author And The Nose

by Ζanna Αbasova

Timun Mas

by Fritz Widjaja

Ariadne’s Thread

by Claude Luyet

ONLINE

by Léa Cousty

Leave With Me

by Mel Wong

THE FISH CURRY

by Abhishek Verma & Jayesh Bhosale

LOONEY FOODZ!

by Paolo Gaudio

Second Hand

by Noémi Barkóczi

Over the Forest

by Momo Hiramatsu

Catherine

by Britt Raes

2ο Διαγωνιστικό πακέτο ταινιών animation μικρού μήκους TAF

CITIPATI

by Andreas Feix

Mad Dog

by Robert Smith & Dillon Theodor

Building The Monolith

by Mats van Reenen, Jasper de Vries & Joren Hoogendijk

Hirvio

by Brian Kelso-Gillespie

Trial & Error

by Antje Heyn

Decorado

by Alberto Vazquez

Twin Islands

by Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot & Fanny Teisson

CORKY

by Ty Primosch

AFTERWORK

by Luis Uson

Blanket Tale

by Maria Kuzmenko

Bluenote

by Quentin Collet, Amadine Pagnon, Héloïse Dorsan-Rachet, Félix Lambert & Ecole Georges Méliès

Dolls Don't Cry

by Frederick Tremblay

FLY

by Parinya Saint Gavinlertwatthana

Hokkien Me

by Lawrence Poh Zi Xian

Running Lights

by Gediminas Siaulys

The Last Step

by Vicky Petrequin

Unfinished Tales : The Alchemist

by Hussam Ismail

Ys

by François Letty, Léa Arachtingi, Simon Goeneutte-Lefevre, Marion Patin, Yves-Guillaume Pecquet & Jeremy Violier

3ο Διαγωνιστικό πακέτο ταινιών animation μικρού μήκους TAF

The adventure of the afternoon

by Vance Yang

Soaked

by Aurélie Lise-Anne Van Overloop

Playground

by Francis Gavelle & Claire Inguimberty

Eñvor

by Leïla Courtillon

The Idea

by Jordi Cortada Ballester

Consent

by Aoife Moiselle & Tara Woods

Flood

by Dimitar Velev

KCLOC

by Ninaad Kulkarni

Awaker

by Filip Diviak

The Lost Letter

by Kealan O' Rourke

4ο Διαγωνιστικό πακέτο ταινιών animation μικρού μήκους TAF

Totems

by Paul Jadoul

The Forest Paper

by Sipparpad Krongraksa

The garden

by Idil ar Ucaner

The Novice

by Courtney Scriven & Alejandra Alvarez

Strawberry Days

by Eva Sekerešová

The Artist's Insomnia

by Mauricio Vides Almonacid

RETOUCH

by Yi-shan, Wang, Yu-ru, Lin, Yi-Hsuan, Lee, Xiao-Han, Huang, Ya-Yuan & Hsu

Nothing Happens

by Michelle KRANOT & Uri KRANOT

Pink Bubbles

by Pei Yao

5ο Διαγωνιστικό πακέτο ταινιών animation μικρού μήκους TAF

Peeanda

by Jessica Tan Hui Yan

Monsters Don't Exist

by Ilaria Angelini, Nicola Bernardi & Luca Barberis Organista

Muco

by Julie Oliveira

Jamshid; a lament for a myth

by Moin Samadi

Short but sweet

by Junaid Chundrigar

INKSIDE FonkyPoulp

by Stephane Chung

INN

by Junheng Chen

Framed

by Marco Jemolo

Sirocco

by Avril Hug, Lauren Madec, Kevin Tarpinian, Thomas Lopez & Romain Garcia

The Night I Dance With Death

by Vincent Gibaud

Hooked

by Patrick De Carvalho, Margot Cardinael, Zoé Caudron, Benjamin Bouchard, Camille Gras & Marine Boudry

THE SCARLET WHALE

by Jimmy Cho (cho jim san)

24 Days of torture

by Vik & Nes

LOVE

by Réka Bucsi

GP-to

by Maxime Gental, Zoé Pelegrin-Bomel, Edwin Leeds, Pulkita Mathur, Jonathan Valette & Catherine Lardé

Mosquito: The Bite of Passage

by Brian Vincent Rhodes & Eric Cheng

Orient City: Ronin & The Princess

by Ryan Colucci & Zsombor Huszka

Outgrowth

by Jason Kiantoro

Stroke

by Jiani zhao & Emanuele Romano

Human

by Jungho Bang

Ayny - My Second Eye

by Ahmad Saleh

Elsewhere

by Junyi Xiao

Shuma

by Lucija Mrzljak

Preston

by Gabriel Amar, Louis Doucerain, Joseph Heu, William Marcere, Térence Tieu & Morgane Vaast

Shine

by Johannes Flick

6ο Διαγωνιστικό πακέτο ταινιών animation μικρού μήκους TAF

As a little bird I...

by Yyhely Hälvin

A Song for the Whales

by Lorenzo Fresta

Implied

by LiQinNan & YaoQi

A Terrible Hullabaloo

by Ben O'Connor

AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR

by Rafael Sommerhalder

Agent Smith – Phantoms of the Past

by Elsa Clidi, Simon Duong Van Huyen, Florian Pasquier & Florian Titone

ON BOARD !

by Charline Parisot

Dreams from the ocean

by Carolina Sandvik

Fall From Grace

by Shaun Rogers

GastaLoops (IISO – Out)

by Nicola Gastaldi

L'Aria del Moscerino - Death of a Fruit Fly

by Lukas von Berg Brooklyn

Breeze

by Alex Budovsky

7ο Διαγωνιστικό πακέτο ταινιών animation μικρού μήκους TAF

Out of the Woodwork

by Maddie Dennis

Runaway Plane

by Tara Holland & Jesse Kukucka-Doney

Hot Trahison

by Quentin Barutaut

MARS LOVE

by Mario Serrano

Look at Me Only

by Tomoki Misato

Dust In The Sky

by Iris Moore

Spark

by Aharonit Elior

Lovorphosis

by Roberto Grasso & Sara Irace

Lucas

by Alastair McIlwain

The eel, the weasel and the vulture

by Suki

The Girl and the Rocks

by Oleg Mints

The One

by WU & YUN-HSUEN

Pas D'yeux

by Thao Dan Nguyen Phan

Aux abois

by Emmanuel TEMPS, Abigaëlle MICHEL, Kévin LE GALL, Auriane REMOND & Antoine JEAN

Negative Space

by Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata

Midnight Horror

by Veerapatra Jinanavin

Luring Light

by Mykyta Karpov

Neighbourwood

by Eddy Hohf, Fynn Grosse-Bley & Patrik Knittel

Thank You for Visiting

by Dinesh Ram

Human Rights Animated

Amir & Amira

by Martial André, Sara Ayoub, Benjamin Condy, Ariane Dedulle, Cécilia Maturi & Tatiana Tchoumakova

Be a new thought

by Arvind Singh Jeena & Nikhita Prabhudesai

Behind the Schoolbag

by Nic Ho

CHIKA, THE DOG IN THE GHETTO

by Sandra Schießl

Dreamer Ballerina

by Jakob Waldinger

From beyond the grave, my grandfather told me why I am alive today

by Otso Alanko

HALF A LIFE

by Tamara Shogaolu

How long, not long

by Michelle & Uri Kranot

Hugo Bumfeldt

by Éva Katinka Bognár

In the Crosshairs

by Marzieh Kheirkhah

Ama

by Emilie Almaida, Liang Huang, Mansoureh Kamari, Julie Robert, Juliette Peuportier & Tony Unser

Lady of the Night

by Laurent Boileau

My Life I Don't Want

by Nyan Kyal Say

Ships Passing in the Night

by Elisabeth Zwimpfer

Superbia

by Luca Tóth

The Animals

by Mark Wee

The Sheep Shop

by Jorn Leeuwerink

Body Stranded

by Rebecca Akou

Ελληνικές παραγωγές animation των τελευταίων ετών Special Διαγωνιστικό

Absorbed

by Dimitris Armenakis

I Am Not A Number

by Natalie Kokkinou

The Rains of Castamere An Animated Choreography of Departures (revisited)

by Aristarchos Papadaniel

HOARDER

by Domniki Papadopoulou

The Sempiternal Quest

by Polyxeny Katsari

ETHNOPHOBIA

by Irida Zhonga

Γρίζος

by Αναστάσιος Βισβάρδης

Mrs. Metro

by Άγγελος Παπαντωνίου

Life Force

by Natalie Kokkinou

The Fish Of Memory

by Kostas Vach

De Les Kouventa (You Don't Say a Word)

by Thomas Kunstler

Ichographs MdelIP

by Γιάννης Κρανιδιώτης

Maybe it's me

by Dimitris Simou

Thrill Over Fear

by John Katehis

Vernon and Violet

by Nikoletta Kanakis

Re.Murdered

by Gregory Giannakopoulos

Last Notes

by Vlasis Gogousis

Last Breath

by Rebecca Stylianou

From heart to heart

by Aristarchos Papadaniel

Tales of Fish and Lies

by Padelis Paradisis

From the same thread

by Phaedra Deriziot, I Lorène Friesenbichler & Antonia Piña

[:]